Enniskillen Town United Football Club

Youth Football Academy every Saturday Morning

Latest Articles

Club Profiles

View all Profiles

Facebook News

PRIZE LOTTO - 28th AUGUST: There was no winner of the Club's Prize Lotto. Numbers drawn were 12, 15, 18 and 19. 5 No. Consolation Draws of £10.00 were made and winners were as follows: James Lilley, c/o Fuels & Lubricants, Drumlyon, Enniskillen; Thelma McClintock, 24 Kilmacormick Road, Enniskillen; Ken Rooney Jnr, c/o Michael‘s Diner, Cornagrade Road, Enniskillen; Lee Kettyles, 16 Crannog View, Enniskillen and Aoife Higgins, c/o The Cornerstone Bar, Queen Street, Enniskillen; . The Prize Fund for next week's Prize Lotto will be £1,000.00 and tickets, which are numbered in the forty-three thousand series are available from any Club Member. The Draw for next week's Prize Lotto will be held on Sunday 4th September. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

IMPORTANT NOTICE- Could ALL U15 and U16 player's please be at Celtic Park on Monday 29th August from 6pm until 7pm. Full attendance is expected in preparation of Friday Night's Cup game against Strathroy. Any problems contact the management asap.

ETUFC
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Result 27th August: "Town" Reserves 10 - 0 Tummery Athletic Reserves [Johnny Hoy (3 - 1 pen), Ciaran Brough (2), Liam Brady, Stephen Clarke, Malcolm Crawford, Gary Finch, Willam Simpson]. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

IMPORTANT NOTICE - U15 and U16 training will commence this monday 22nd August at 6pm SHARP at Celtic Park...any queries contact Gary.

ETUFC

⚽⚽⚽
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

IRISH JUNIOR CUP ROUND 1 DRAW
Saturday, 10th September, 2016 (kick-off 1:30pm)
PSNI Olympic v. Douglas Bridge
Heights v. Sporting Ballymoney
Brantwood Reserves v. Tollymore United
Banbridge Town Reserves v. Clonduff
Institute Reserves v. Beann Mhadaghain
Whitehead Rangers v. Hill Street
Larne Olympic v. Strathroy Harps
Portavogie Rangers v. Ballyvea
St Teresas v. New Santos
Scarva Rangers v. Enniskillen Athletic
Newhill v. Donemana
Rosario YC II v. Harryville Homers
Iveagh United II v. Newcastle II
Bangor Reserves v. Coalisland Athletic
Berlin Swifts v. Grange Rangers
Grove United II v. Greenfield Park
Lower Maze II v. Tullyally Colts
Woodvale v. Shorts II
Drumquin United v. Sporting Lisburn
Willowfield Parish v. St Marys Newtownabbey
Roe Valley v. Crumlin United II
Ardoyne v. Ards Rangers II
Desertmartin Swifts v. Suffolk Swifts
Rathfriland Reserves v. Glenavy
Ford v. Dervock
Clough Rangers v. Finn Harps
Dollingstown Reserves v. Connor
Cumann Spoirt an Phobail v. FC United Lisburn
Raceview v. Crumlin Star II
Comber Rec II v. Windmill Stars Reserves
Derryhirk United v. Guilford Crusaders
Hillsborough Boys v. Strule United
Cullybackey Blues v. Damolly
Southside Rangers v. Enniskillen Rangers
Enniskillen Santos v. Dunbreen Rovers
Lurgan BOBB v. Donacloney
Claudy Rovers v. Galgorm Blues
Erne Rovers v. BBOB Londonderry
Markethill Swifts II v. Braid United
Fivemiletown United Reserves v. Saintfield United II
Carniny Rangers v. St Marys YC II
St Luke’s v. Finaghy
4th Newtownabbey OB A v. Claudy United
Bangor Rangers v. Newry City AFC Reserves
Garvagh v. Aquinas
Immaculata II v. Castle Star
Lower Shankill v. Villa Rovers
Belfast Celtic YM v. Randalstown
Ahoghill Thistle v. FC Penarol
Dergview Reserves v. Dunmurry Rec II
Armagh City Reserves v. Armagh Celtic *TIE OF THE ROUND*
Lurgan Town Reserves v. Armagh Rovers
Macosquin v. Portstewart UUC
Tullymore Swifts v. Suffolk
Newington Reserves v. Caw
Hanover Reserves v. Mountainview

Saturday, 17th September, 2016 (kick-off 1:30pm)
Castlereagh 82 v. Riada
St Matthews v. Moira Albion
Enniskillen Town United v. Ravenhill YM
Mountjoy United v. NI Civil Service
Ballybogey v. Greysteel
Newtownbreda v. Enniskillen Galaxy
Sandyhill v. St James Swifts
Omagh Hospital v. Banbridge YC OB
Bangor YM v. Portadown BBOB
Artigarvin v. H&W Welders Reserves
Santos v. Roe Rovers
Riverdale v. Remo
Orchard Farm v. Woodlands
Bushmills United v. St Patricks YM
Portrush v. Ballymacash Rangers II
Redstar v. Bessbrook United
Maguiresbridge v. Malachains II
Willowbank v. Tangradee Rovers Reserves
Loughgall Reserves v. Irish Street
Beragh Swifts v. Antrim Rovers
Dundela Reserves v. Ballynagross
Ballynure OB ‘A’ v. Lisnarick
Kelvin OB v. Newry Celtic
Burnfoot United v. Lisbellaw United
Sport & Leisure Swifts Reserves v. Lurgan United
Churchill United v. Cookstown Olympic
Cookstown Youth v. Coagh United Reserves
Rathfern Rangers II v. Valley Rangers Reserves
3rd Bangor OB II v. Armagh Blues
Goodyear v. Mountfield
Derriaghy CC II v. Drumbo
The Dons v. NFC Kesh
Newbuildings United Reserves v. Ballyoran
Crewe United v. Caledon Rovers
Ambassadors v. Knockmenagh Swifts
Abbeyview v. Union Lusa
Rooftop v. Annagh United Reserves
18th Newtownabbey OB II v. 43rd Dundonald
Islandmagee II v. Carniny Amateur and Youth
Rosemount Rec v. Aghalee Village
Draperstown Celtic v. Tummery Athletic
Queens Grads v. Lincoln Courts
Seapatrick II v. Lisnaskea Rovers
Annalong Swifts v. Limavady RFC
Richill AFC Reserves v. Magheraveely
Rectory Rangers v. Ballyclare North End
Killen Rangers v. Kilrea United
Maghera Strollers v. Ballysillan Swifts
Foyle Wanderers v. 22nd OB
Lisahally v. Realta Na Cromoige
Kircubbin v. 3rd Ballyclare OB
Michelin v. Irvinestown Wanderers
Limavady United Drummond v. Kashmir Bilbao
Ardstraw Reserves v. All Saints OB

Byes: Bloomfield II and St. Oliver Plunkett
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Please support our sponsors